Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 
Staff Code Forename Surname Role Email
CCO Claire Copeland Headteacher  
GPE Gemma Pearse Deputy Headteacher [email protected]
AGH Annika Ghose Assistant Headteacher – Progress & Achievement [email protected]
ARA Alice Raeburn Assistant Headteacher – Teaching & Learning [email protected]
MCA Mark Cathie Assistant Headteacher – Personal Development, Behaviour & Well-being [email protected]
LCL Lucy Clark Acting Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum/ Director of English [email protected]
CPA Claire Parsons Director of Mathematics [email protected]
MMI Omed Miah Director of Science [email protected]
         

 Teaching Staff

Staff Code Forename Surname Role
CAL Carrie Alexander Lead Practitioner – Maths/T&L Team
CAR Charlotte Argyle Head of House Victory/Teacher of MFL
TAU Tim Au Teacher of Science
XBL Xian Blackman-Price Teacher of History (NQT)
MCA Mark Cathie Assistant Headteacher PDBW/ Teacher of Maths
DCH Deborah Chandler Head of Geography
LCL Lucy Clark Acting Assistant Headteacher/Director of English/HA Co-ordinator
CCO Claire Copeland Headteacher
MCO Martyn Coram Subject Leader – RE
LCU Lexi Cunningham Assistant Head of House – Sovereign/Teacher of Science (NQT)
RDA Rebecca Davis Teacher of English
DDA Dylan Dalli Teacher of PE (NQT)
PDU Peter Dudley Head of House Temeraire/Teacher of PE
ADU Alexandra Dudman Lead Practitioner – English/T&L Team
MFL Mirianna Fleming Assistant Head of House – Britannia/Teacher of English (NQT)
PFL Paul Flexman Teacher of Science (NQT)
FFR Frances Fraser Teacher of English (NQT)
CFU Chris Furnell Assistant Head of House – Victory/Teacher of PE
FGE Faith Geehan Curriculum Leader – Art, Design & Technology
AGH Annika Ghose Assistant Headteacher Progress & Outcomes
FGR Florence Green Teacher of Science (NQT)
JGR James Grey Teacher of Design Technology
MGR Matthew Gronow Head of House Sovereign / Teacher of Geography
CHA Christine Harding Teacher of Maths (NQT)
AHO Amber Hodge Teacher of Maths
DKE Deborah Keane Teacher of History
AKO Aamir Kohli Curriculum Leader – MFL
JUL Justin Lee Head of Art & Design Technology
MMI Omed Miah Director of Science
GMO Grant Morris Head of House Britannia / Teacher of Food Technology / D of E Co-ordinator
JMO Janet Morrison Curriculum Leader – Humanities
RMO Russell Morrison Teacher of ICT/Computing
RMU Ryan Mounteney Subject Leader – Music
CML Courtney Mulgrew Teacher of Maths
CMU Chris Murphy Curriculum Leader – IT/Computing/Business Studies
LNE Laura Nerssessian Curriculum Leader – PE/Health & Social Care/T&L Team Leader
BNE Bethany Newell Teacher of English (NQT)
KNO Kelly North Assistant Head of House – Temeraire/Teacher of PE
CPA Claire Parsons Director of Maths / Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
GPE Gemma Pearse Deputy Headteacher
ARA Alice Raeburn Assistant Headteacher Teaching & Learning
SRA Selma Rahmouni Subject Leader – Spanish
HRE Holly Reid Curriculum Leader – Performing Arts
CSE Catherine Seal Director of Inclusion/SENCO
CSI Charlene Simms Lead Practitioner – Science/T&L Team
SSW Sarah Swaffer Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator/T&L Team
RTU Rhiannon Tucker Second in Science
KWA Kirsty Watts Second in English
Students
JBR Justin Brown English Trainee
ELA Emma Lawson Maths Trainee

Support Staff

Staff Code Forename Surname Role
RBE Robyn Beames Inclusion / Administrative Support Assistant
JBE John Beveridge Site / Facilities and Community Manager
JBL Juan Blasco Borboto Facilities Assistant
ECA Elaine Cawte Inclusion Assistant
ACO Amanda Collis Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
TCR Tracy Crouch Senior Inclusion Assistant
JDA Jillian Davey Student Services Assistant
CDR Chloe Dridge Lead Teaching Assistant
JED Judith Edwards Exam Invigilator
SED Samantha Edwards Lead Teaching Assistant
GEL George Elliott Inclusion Assistant
LEL Lucy Ellis Admin Manager
SFE Stuart Fenwick Digital Marketer
RFO Rea Forbes Senior Inclusion Assistant
BGR Ben Graham Pastoral Support Worker
SGR Saffron Grandage Science Technician
AGR Angela Gray Senior Science Technician
TGU Thiba Gunasekaran Inclusion Assistant
HHA Hazel Hammond Student Services Manager
BHA Billy Hartley-Mills IT Manager
FHO Fiona Hogan Inclusion Support Assistant
AHU Adele Hulme Exam Invigilator
KJA Kevin James Art Design & Technology Technician
KJE Kimberley Jeffery-Davis Learning Resources Centre Manager
AJO Amy Johnston Apprentice Administration Assistant
MJO Matt Johnson Facilities Assistant
NKE Natalie Kelly Deputy Student Services Manager
FLA Frederika Latif Exam Invigilator
MLA Mark Latter Facilities Assistant
JLE Jodie Leason-Bentley Deputy SENCO
GLE George Lewis Apprentice IT
MMC Megan MacDonald Art Design and Technology Technician
MMA Maria Marsh Inclusion Assistant
EMI Ellie Middleton Apprentice Student Services
JMU Jacqui Murphy Senior Administration Assistant
SNU Sharon Nutland Administration Assistant
JPA Jacqueline Pashby-Taylor Inclusion Assistant
JRA Jennifa Rahman Lead Teaching Assistant
GRE Gillian Read Exam Invigilator
LRI Louise Richards Exam Invigilator
ERO Emma Roberts ARC Centre Manager
TRO Trecie Roberts Lead Teaching Assistant
ARO Alice Robinson Apprentice Inclusion Assistant
SRY Stacey Ryan Head of Centre SEMH
PSC Phoebe Schofield Attendance & Pastoral Support Worker
JSH Julie Shuttleworth Lead Teaching Assistant
JSI Joanne Smith HR Officer
JSM Julie Smith Lead Teaching Assistant
LSM Leanne Smith Inclusion Assistant
JWY Janice Wyles Exam Invigilator
PYO Paula Young Lead Inclusion Assistant