Staff List

Senior Leadership Team  
Staff Code Forename Surname Role Email
CCO Claire Copeland Headteacher
GPE Gemma Pearse Deputy Headteacher gpearse@trafalgarschool.org.uk
AGH Annika Ghose Assistant Headteacher Progress & Achievement aghose@trafalgarschool.org.uk
ARA Alice Raeburn Assistant Headteacher Teaching & Learning araeburn@trafalgarschool.org.uk
MCA Mark Cathie Assistant Headteacher Personal Development, Behaviour & Well-being mcathie@trafalgarschool.org.uk
LCL Lucy Clark Director of English lclark@trafalgarschool.org.uk
CPA Claire Parsons Director of Mathematics cparsons@trafalgarschool.org.uk

Staff List – Teaching Staff

Staff Code Forename Surname Role
CAL Carrie Alexander 2nd in Maths
TAU Tim Au Teacher of Science
XBL Xian Blackman-Price Teacher of History (NQT)
ACA Amanda Carrick Teacher of English
MCA Mark Cathie Assistant Headteacher (Acting) PDBW /  Teacher of PE / Maths
DCH Deborah Chandler Teacher of Geography / Travel and Tourism
LCL Lucy Clark Director of English / HA Co-ordinator
CCO Claire Copeland Headteacher
MCO Martyn Coram Teacher of Ethics and Philosophy
ECO Emma Courtney Teacher of Maths
RDA Rebecca Davis Head of House Victory / Teacher of English
PDU Peter Dudley Head of House Temeraire / Teacher of PE
AGH Annika Ghose Assistant Headteacher Progress & Outcomes
JGR James Grey Teacher of Design Technology
MGR Matthew Gronow Head of House Sovereign / Teacher of Geography/Science
CHA Christine Harding Teacher of Maths (NQT)
MHE Mark Hewitt Teacher of Computing / ICT
AHO Amber Hodge Teacher of Maths
RJA Rachel Jackson Teacher of MFL / T&L Team
JKE Jade Kennedy Teacher of English (NQT)
AKO Aamir Kohli Head of MFL / T&L Team
SLA Samantha Lanfear Teacher of English/History & Literacy Coordinator
LLE Laura Leahy Teacher of Food Technology (NQT)
JLE Justin Lee Head of Art & Design Technology
TLE Taylor Lee Teacher of Science
JMN James Munday Head of ICT/Computing and Vocational
GMO Grant Morris Head of House Britannia (Acting)/ Teacher of PE /D of E Co-ordinator
JMO Janet Morrison Head of Humanities
LNE Laura Nerssessian Head of PE / T&L Team Leader
KNO Kelly North Teacher of PE
CPA Claire Parsons Director of Maths / Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
GPE Gemma Pearse Deputy Headteacher
FPH Fran Phillips Subject Leader: Music
ARA Alice Raeburn Assistant Headteacher Teaching & Learning
KRA Kelly Rauhe Teacher of Maths
HRE Holly Reid Head of Performing Arts
CSE Catherine Seal SENCO/Teacher of English
CSI Charlene Simms Head of Science
RTU Rhiannon Tucker Teacher of Science (NQT)
TSMd> Thomas Smart 2nd in Science
KWA Kirsty Watts 2nd in English / T&L Team

 

Students

FFR Frances Fraser English
HCA Hollie Cambridge English Trainee
MHA Moudood Hassan Science Trainee
TDU Tom Durack Maths Trainee
LLA Leanne Leach PE Trainee
LMI Lydia Miles Geography Trainee

 

 

Support Staff

Staff Code Forename Surname Role
JBE John Beveridge Site / Facilities and Community Manager
LBO Laura Bodger Exam Invigilator
SBR Susan Broad Administrative Assistant
WCA Wendy Castle Food Technology Technician
ECA Elaine Cawte Inclusion Assistant
ACO Amanda Collis Administration Manager / Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
TCR Tracy Crouch Senior Inclusion Assistant
JDA Jillian Davey Student Services Assistant
CDR Chloe Dridge Lead Teaching Assistant
CDU Carol Duffy Exam Invigilator
CDN Claire Duncan Exam Invigilator
JED Judith Edwards Exam Invigilator
KFI Karen Field Lead Teaching Assistant
RFO Rea Forbes Senior Inclusion Assistant
AGO Alex Gordon Facilities Assistant
BGR Ben Graham Inclusion Assistant
SGR Saffron Grandage Science Technician
AGR Angela Gray Senior Science Technician
HHA Hazel Hammond Student Services Manager
BHA Billy Hartley-Mills IT Technician
AHU Adele Hulme Exam Invigilator
KJE Kimberley Jeffery-Davis Learning Resources Centre Manager
MJO Matt Johnson Facilities Assistant
PJO Peter Jones Exam Invigilator
NKE Natalie Kelly Deputy Student Services Manager
FLA Frederika Latif Exam Invigilator
MLA Mark Latter Facilities Assistant
JLE Jodie Leason-Bentley Deputy SENCO
MMA Maria Marsh Inclusion Assistant
EMI Ellie Middleton Apprentice Administration Assistant
HMI Hayley Miles Head of ARC Centre
JMU Jacqui Murphy Senior Administration Assistant
SNU Sharon Nutland Deputy Administration Manager
RNU Richard Nuttall Exam Invigilator
JOS John Osborne IT Manager / Graphic Design
SPA Sherry Parsons Inclusion Assistant
SPO Susan Powell Attendance/Family Support Worker
JRA Jennifer Rahman Lead Teaching Assistant
GRE Gillian Read Exam Invigilator
LRI Louise Richards Exam Invigilator
ERO Emma Roberts Inclusion Assistant
TRO Trecie Roberts Lead Teaching Assistant
ARO Alice Robinson Apprentice Inclusion Assistant
SRY Stacey Ryan Head of Centre SEMH
JSH Julie Shuttleworth Lead Teaching Assistant
JSM Julie Smith Lead Teaching Assistant
LSM Leanne Smith Inclusion Assistant
PST Paul Stoner Technology Technician
CST Christina Stretton Exam Invigilator
JWY Janice Wyles Exam Invigilator
SWY Sara Wyles Inclusion Administrative Assistant ARC
PYO Paula Young Lead Inclusion Assistant